Dates: -
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Colocated With: INTERSPEECH 2019, YRRSDS 2019

Organizers

    General Chairs: Satoshi Nakamura
    Program Chairs: Ingrid Zukerman, Milica Gašić
    Local Chair: Gabriel Skantze
    Mentoring Chair: Alexandros Papangelis
    Publication Chair: Stefan Ultes
    Publicity Chair: Koichiro Yoshino
    Sponsorships Chair: Mikio Nakano
Dates: -
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Colocated With: ACL 2018

Organizers

    General Chairs: Kazunori Komatani
    Program Chairs: Diane Litman, Kai Yu
    Local Chair: Lawrence Cavedon
    Mentoring Chair: Alex Papangelis
    Sponsorships Chair: Mikio Nakano

Special Topic/Session(s)

Physically Situated Dialogue

Invited Speakers

Mari Ostendorf, Ingrid Zukerman, Milica Gasic

Best Paper Awards


Dates: -
Location: Saarbrucken, Germany
Colocated With: INTERSPEECH, SEMDIAL

Organizers

    General Chairs: Kristiina Jokinen, Manfred Stede
    Program Chairs: David DeVault, Annie Louis
    Local Chair: Ivana Kruijff-Korbayova, Volha Petukhova
    Mentoring Chair: Pierre Lison
    Sponsorships Chair: Ethan Selfridge

Special Topic/Session(s)

SIGDIAL/SEMDIAL 2017 Joint Special Session on Negotiation Dialog, Second WOCHAT Special Session on Chatbots and Conversational Agents, Natural Language Generation for Dialogue Systems

Invited Speakers

Elisabeth Andre, Andrew Kehler, Oliver Lemon

Best Paper Awards


Dates: -
Location: ICT/USC, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Colocated With: INTERSPEECH

Organizers

    General Chairs: Raquel Fernandez, Wolfgang Minker
    Program Chairs: Giuseppe Carenini, Ryuichiro Higashinaka
    Local Chair: Ron Artstein, Alesia Gainer
    Mentoring Chair: Pierre Lison
    Sponsorships Chair: Ethan Selfridge

Special Topic/Session(s)

The Future Directions of Dialogue-Based Intelligent Personal Assistants

Invited Speakers

Susan Brennan, Louis-Philippe Morency

Best Paper Awards


Dates: -
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Colocated With: INTERSPEECH

Organizers

    General Chairs: Alexander Koller, Gabriel Skantze
    Program Chairs: Masahiro Araki, Carolyn Penstein-Rose
    Local Chair: Filip Jurcicek
    Mentoring Chair: Svetlana Stoyanchev
    Sponsorships Chair: Kristy Boyer

Invited Speakers

Frank Fischer, Dilek Hakkani-Tur

Best Paper Awards