Dates: -
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Colocated With: INTERSPEECH

Organizers

    General Chairs: Alexander Koller, Gabriel Skantze
    Program Chairs: Masahiro Araki, Carolyn Penstein-Rose
    Local Chair: Filip Jurcicek
    Mentoring Chair: Svetlana Stoyanchev
    Sponsorships Chair: Kristy Boyer

Invited Speakers

Frank Fischer, Dilek Hakkani-Tur

Best Paper Awards

 


Dates: -
Location: Philadelphia, PA, USA
Colocated With: ACL, INLG

Organizers

    General Chairs: Kallirroi Georgila, Matthew Stone
    Program Chairs: Helen Hastie, Ani Nenkova
    Local Chair: Keelan Evanini
    Mentoring Chair: Svetlana Stoyanchev
    Sponsorships Chair: Giuseppe Di Fabbrizio

Invited Speakers

Lillian Lee, Steve Young

Best Paper Awards

 


Dates: -
Location: Metz, France
Colocated With: INTERSPEECH, YRRSDS

Organizers

    General Chairs: Maxine Eskenazi, Michael Strube
    Program Chairs: Barbara DiEugenio, Jason Williams
    Local Chair: Olivier Pietquin
    Mentoring Chair: Kallirroi Georgila
    Sponsorships Chair: Amanda Stent

Special Topic/Session(s)

Discourse and Dialogue in Social Media

Invited Speakers

Jerome Bellegarda, Bonnie Webber

Best Paper Awards

  • POMDP-Based Dialogue Manager Adaptation to Extended Domains

Dates: -
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Colocated With: ACL, YRRSDS

Organizers

    General Chairs: Gary Geunbae Lee, Jonathan Ginzburg
    Program Chairs: Amanda Stent, Claire Gardent
    Local Chair: Minhwa Chung, Hyung Soon Kim, Jungyun Seo, Sunhee Kim
    Mentoring Chair: Kallirroi Georgila
    Sponsorships Chair: Jason Williams

Special Topic/Session(s)

Coherence

Invited Speakers

Diane Litman, Tatsuya Kawahara

Best Paper Awards


Dates: -
Location: Portland, Oregon
Colocated With: ACL-HLT, YRRSDS

Organizers

    General Chairs: Johanna Moore, David Traum
    Program Chairs: Joyce Chai, Rebecca Passonneau
    Local Chair: Peter Heeman
    Mentoring Chair: Ronnie Smith
    Sponsorships Chair: Jason Williams

Invited Speakers

Alex Lascarides, Michael Tanenhaus

Best Paper Awards